Wally Szczerbiak Player Information

Wally Szczerbiak

Birth Date:
05.03.1977
Birth Place:
-
Age:
41
Weight:
244 lbs.
Height:
6-7
Position:
SG
Second:
SF
Salary:
$2,000,000
Contract:
-1 season left
Nickname:
Wally World

Team

Free Agents

Ratings

DYNE Overall
58
NBA Live Overall
69
Field Goal
74
Three Point
69
Range
25
Free Throw
85
Dunk
47
Jump
47
Block
26
Inside Scoring
33
Strength
71
Offensive Rebound
43
Defensive Rebound
59
Quickness
65
Speed
64
Steal
30
Passing
31
Dribbling
67
Offensive Awareness
61
Defensive Awareness
57
Stamina
61
Hardiness
85
Clutch
75

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 19.5 4.2-9.5 1.4-4.4 0.4-0.6 0.4 1.9 1.3 0.4 0.1 1.0 0.5 10.2 12.1
Per 40 Min 40.0 8.5-19.5 2.9-9.1 0.9-1.3 0.8 3.8 2.7 0.7 0.2 2.1 1.0 20.9 24.9
Tot. (31 gp) 604 129-294 44-137 13-20 12 58 41 11 3 32 15 315 375.7
%   43.9% 32.1% 65.0%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 27 at Toronto (17.10.07) »
Field Goals Made None 11 at Toronto (17.10.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 24 vs New Jersey (14.10.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None 5 2 Times
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None 11 vs New Jersey (14.10.07) »
Free Throws Made None 3 2 Times
Free Throws Attempted None 4 vs LA Lakers (21.04.06) »
Offensive Rebounds None 1 12 Times
Defensive Rebounds None 6 vs New Jersey (14.10.07) »
Total Rebounds None 7 vs New Jersey (14.10.07) »
Assists None 6 at Toronto (16.10.07) »
Steals None 2 3 Times
Blocks None 1 3 Times
Minutes Played None 32 2 Times
DYNE None 38.3 at Toronto (16.10.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Milwaukee Bucks in the 4. round (97. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
03.01.2005TradedMilwaukee BucksCharlotte Bobcats
05.03.2005TradedCharlotte BobcatsGolden State Warriors
22.07.2005TradedGolden State WarriorsMiami Heat
25.12.2005Signed as a free agentSeattle SuperSonics
06.06.2006Moved with teamSeattle SuperSonicsHouston Rockets
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentMilwaukee Bucks
02.02.2008TradedMilwaukee BucksPortland Trail Blazers
15.12.2008Moved with teamPortland Trail BlazersPhoenix Suns
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentChicago Bulls
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentGolden State Warriors
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs